標題: 分析人潮時空移動性最佳化整體疏散時間之群組與個人緊急逃生導引

關鍵字: 緊急逃生導引;家庭安全;負載平衡;普及運算;無線感測網路;Emergency Guiding;Home Security;Load Balancing;Pervasive Computing;Wireless Sensor Network

摘要: 在本篇論文中,我們分別設計了以群體為基礎及以個人為基礎兩種的室內逃生系統。在以群體為基礎的逃生系統中,我們設計了一可達覆載平衡之導引方法並提出一個數學分析模型以減少整體疏散時間。藉由數學模型所預估的逃生時間,我們的導引方法可以規劃出讓室內人群快速逃出的路徑。另一方面,在以個人為基礎的逃生系統中,我們分析了每一位人員在室內的位置及時間關係,並為每位人員個別找出可以快速逃出的路徑。就我們所知,本篇論文為第一篇在預估逃生時間及規劃逃生路徑時將通道大小、長度、門口大小、人員移動及分佈納入考慮的文章。藉由此方法,某些通道及出口的壅塞情形可以獲得重大的改善進而減少總逃生時間。模擬實驗結果顯示我們所提出的方法能夠有效地解決現有分散式導引機制可能選擇到Local Optimal 路徑而造成整體疏散時間不降反升之問題。此外,我們還實作出系統Load-balancing Emergency Guiding System (LEGS),可以在不同的人群分佈下使用現有演算法及我們所提之方法,比較總逃生時間及導引方向不同之處。

This paper proposes a load-balancing framework for both group-based and individual-based emergency guiding. For group-based evacuation, we design a load-balancing guiding scheme and derive an analytical model in order to reduce the total evacuation time of indoor people. The guiding scheme can provide the fastest path to an exit for people based on the evacuation time estimated by the analytical model. For individual-based evacuation, we analyze the spatial-temporal mobility of all individuals and find a path with the shortest escape time for each individual. To the best of our knowledge, this is the first work which takes the corridor capacity and length, exit capacity, concurrent move, and people distribution into consideration for estimating evacuation time and planning escape paths. Through the proposed framework, the congestion of certain corridors and exits can be released to significantly reduce the total evacuation time. Analytical and simulation results show that our approach outperforms existing works, which can prevent people from following the local optimal guiding direction with the longer evacuation time in total. We also implement a prototype, called Load-balancing Emergency Guiding System (LEGS), which can compare evacuation time and guiding directions of existing schemes and ours under different people distribution.