適用於電腦遊戲之桌機網格多重仲介者之發展

The Development of the Multi-Broker Desktop Grid for Computer Games

為了有效率地解決電腦遊戲對局的應用問題,我們可利用實驗室過去開發之適用於電腦遊戲對局之桌機網格系統-Computer Game Desktop Grid (CGDG)來解決。電腦遊戲對局的應用問題具有低延遲、高動態特性,而且必須使用龐大的運算資源。 為了提升CGDG的可擴充性、容錯能力、運算資源平衡,本篇論文設計了一套方法將原本的單一仲介系統加以改良擴充為多重仲介系統,提供了更高的容錯能力以及擴充性。

In order to solve the computer game applications efficiently, our laboratory has developed Computer Game Desktop Grid (CGDG) for these applications. These issues of computer game applications are low latency and high dynamic features. In order to enhance the scalability, fault tolerance, and computing resources load balancing. This paper extends a single broker system to multiple brokers systems, and support higher fault tolerance and scalability.

格網計算; 志願型計算