標題: 短波紅外線影像系統之分析與研究

關鍵字: 短波紅外線;感測器;Shortwave Infrared;Thermal sensor system.

摘要: 摘要       短波紅外線(Short Wave InfraRed,SWIR),它的波長是在0.9~1.7um, 在自然界中此波段的光譜對於人的眼睛是無法見到,就早期大部份軍事用途所開發的熱感測器都是在這個範圍。 由於熱感測器的偵測是不受天候條件的限制,而在於感測器本身對目標物的靈敏度,使我們更能夠得到準確的辨識能力。熱感測器的開發技術越來越精進,且在成本製作上大幅的降低,故紅外線的相關產品在生活上的應用也漸漸多元化,除了軍事用途外,舉凡製造工業、食品、醫療及量測、監控、開發等都是隨處可見,因此熱感測器現今著重在製程的開發與電路控制設計及對感測影像品質的要求亦是日益受到重視。 本論文以ㄧ維線性感測系統與二維平面陣列感測系統來進行研究,藉由熱感測器與待測目標的量測方式,對光學鏡頭的解析與分辨力以及對熱輻射溫度的感測能力,各別對熱感測系統的性能差異進行分析與評量。

ABSTRACT Shortwave infrared (Short Wave InfraRed, SWIR), its wavelength is 0.9 ~ 1.7um,the spectrum of this band in nature for the human eye can not seen, the heat sensor developed by the majority on the early military purposes in this range. Since the detection of the thermal sensor is not subjected to the limitations of weather conditions,we can get the accurate identification,rather the sensitivity of the sensor itself the target, The development of the thermal sensor technology becomes more sophisticated, and the cost is substantially reduced, so the product life has gradually diversified, in addition to military applications covered the manufacturing industry, food, medical and measurement, monitoring, development, etc.everywhere, the heat sensor on the circuit design and improved image quality requirements is also increasingly subject to considerable attention. In this thesis, One dimensional line sensing system with two-dimensional array sensor system studied by the methods of measurement of the thermal sensor and the target under test, analysis and resolution of the optical lens and a sense of temperature on thermal radiation measurement capability, individual analysis and assessment of the performance difference of the thermal sensor system.