標題: 合成CsGeBr3晶體及光學量測之研究

關鍵字: 垂直布式長晶爐;二倍頻效應;非線性材料有效倍頻光轉換係數;紅外光穿透光譜圖;CsGeBr3;SHG;XRD;FTIR;DTA

摘要: 本實驗是從化學反應法合成CsGeBr3粉末,再利用垂直布式長晶爐成長出晶體。 從XRD、DTA 量測鑑定CsGeBr3晶體的成分與結構與JCPDS所提供資料是一樣的,並得知相變點發生在242.9°c,分解點發生在410°c。另外從紅外光穿透光譜圖來看,我們可知晶體從0.6μm∼20μm為其穿透範圍。 從粉末材料所產生的二倍頻效應對顆粒粉末大小的量測中,可得知非線性材料有效倍頻光轉換係數,本實驗得知CsGeBr3晶體的非線性係數值是KDP的9倍,其值約為3.14pm/V。

We have successfully synthesized the new nonlinear material CsGeBr3 powder using the chemical synthesis method. From the XRD and DTA data , we prove the CGB crystal is Space group R3m , phase transition and decomposition point 242.9°c、410°c respectively , and the UV-Visible and FTIR Spectrum results show the transparency range from 0.6~ 20μm . According to the powder second harmonic generation signals, we can know the CGB nonlinear effective coefficients is the KDP, 9 and value is 3.46 pm/V.