合作夥伴的特質、關係強度與關係資本間的關聯

The Research on The Relationship among The Cooperative Partners’ Characteristics, Relationship Magnitude, and Relationship Capital

邁入二十一世紀的今日,市場結構的改變、全球競爭及企業經營理念的創新加速了市場競爭的白熱化,許多企業都體認到自身擁有的資源有限,鞏固自己的資源單打獨鬥的時代已經過去了,而傳統的零合遊戲已經逐漸被互利共榮的長期夥伴關係所替代。企業也正逐漸接受採用合作的觀念,藉以整合不同組織的優勢基礎、建構更為堅實的競爭優勢。因此,組織之間的關係互動重要性逐日增加,來累積彼此的關係資本並將它納入組織的資產且運用關係資本來提昇組織對外的優勢。因此本研究欲想要探討在關係發展之初合作夥伴的選擇因素是否會影響日後關係資本的累積及雙方合作關係緊密強度是否也會加速關係資本的形成。因此,本研究在探討合作夥伴關係特質、雙方關係強度及關係資本這三者之間的關聯。針對北台灣地區科技業者作為主要研究對象,利用105份有效問卷運用因素分析、階層迴歸及LISREL 進行研究統計分析,研究結果如下: 1. 合作夥伴特質對於關係資本有正向的影響,及企業特質越相似、互動行為越頻繁及資遠互補程度越高,會增進合作夥伴的關係資本形成。 2. 合作夥伴特質對於關係強度有顯著的正向影響,亦即企業特質越相似,互動行為越頻繁及資雲互補程度越高,會促進雙方的關係更加緊密。 3. 關係強度對於關係資本利用階層迴歸檢定幾乎都成正向顯著關係,但在LISREL分析 中卻沒有顯著的關係。

Step into the 21 century, the change of market structure, the globalization and the emergence of innovative management conceps, rising environment competing. Business ought to realize that draws an end to the traditional fight- alone operation era. Relationship among business within industries has transformed from rivals to comrades; the emphasis shifts from competition to cooperation. To confront the current market change, business can only survive through close partnership. Only by exploring mutual profits and potential markets together and sharing each other’s knowledge and information, can they stay competitive and work towards the win- win ideal. Therefore relationships among business organizations are of rising importance. This study is exploring among cooperative partners the connections between the 3 elements- cooperative partners’ characteristics, relationship magnitude, and relationship capital. The research body targeted at IT industries in Taiwan from which 105 effective fedback were obtained. Verified by factor analysis, hierarchical multiple regression analysis, and LISREL, the result is as follows: 1. The cooperative partners’ characteristics have positive effect toward relationship capital. That is, business characteristics, interaction, and complementary resources, help increase mutual relationship capital to accumulate. 2. The cooperative partners’ characteristics have positive effect toward relationship magnitude. That is, business characteristics, interaction, and complementary resources, help to close together. 3. By hierarchical multiple regression analysis, the relationship magnitude has positive effect toward relationship capital. But it has not effect toward relationship capital by LISREL.

合作夥伴特質; 關係強度; 關係資本; Cooperative partners’ Characteristics; Relationship Magnitude; Relationship Capital