標題: 一個為存取Web Services設計的查詢模式─以服務品質為基礎

關鍵字: 服務探索;服務合成;服務執行;服務品質;Service Discovery;Service Composition;Servi ce Execution;Quality of Service;Web Service

摘要: 本文主要在研究動態存取Web Services過程中的一些議題,這些過程包括服務探索(Service Discovery)、服務合成 (Service Composition)和服務實行 (Service Execution)。如何能透過改良後的查詢模式來提供使用者存取需要的Web Services。並且在服務使用者和服務提供者不同的需求下,提供不同的服務等級,本文提出一個以服務品質為基礎的查詢模式來解決使用者對於自動化整合Web Services的需求,並針對存取Web Services設計了一個網路服務品質衡量系統來有效驗證所提出之查詢模式的效能與效率。

Some topics in the course of depositing and withdraw the network service in research dynamic status mainly of this text, the course includes Service Discovery, Service Composition and Service Execution. How can offer users to deposit and withdraw Web Service needed through the inquiry way after improving. And under serving user's demand different from service provider, offer different grades of service, this text puts forward a inquiry goal type optimized and solves to users and combines the demand of the network service for automation, and has designed a network service quality to weigh the system to prove to depositing and withdraw network service the efficiency and efficiency of the inquiry ways put forward effectively.