標題: 物件型別轉換之分析研究

關鍵字: 物件關係分析;物件導向;Object Relationship Analysis

摘要: 物件關係分析 (Object Relationship Analysis) 是物件導向分析與設計的重要步驟,對於整個軟體設計有決定性的影響。傳統上將物件關係分為:Generalization(或IS-A)、Aggregation(或IS-PART-OF,HAS-A) 及Association(或IS-MEMBER-OF, USE-A)三類。本研究提出在傳統物件導向分析與設計中所忽略的物件關係-轉換關係(TRANSFORM-TO Relationship),如同毛蟲與蝴蝶的關係一樣,這是傳統的物件關係所不能描述的。本研究致力於解決物件型別轉換(Object Type Transformation) 問題相關的分析與設計,並提出一個物件型別轉換模式,其採用主從模式 (CLIENT-SERVER Model) 來解釋物件問的關連關係 (Association Relation ship),以及一個轉換處理器(Transformation Handler) 來處理不同物件型別之間的轉換動作。

This research focuses on the analysis and design for solving the problem of object type transformation. We strive to provide an Object Type Transformation Model that adopts a client-server approach to explain the association relationship between object and a Transformation Handler that deals with the transformation between different object types. We address the idea of changeable object type that was ignored in traditional object-oriented analysis and design. Especially as respect to role, object is always changeable. As a result, the purpose of this paper is to introduce the new relationship in analysis phase, and discuss the problem causes by the transformation, and provide a model to solve the problems.