標題: 有換機需求之消費者對手機品牌忠誠度之研究

關鍵字: 顧客滿意度;忠誠度;重要性-績效分析;Customer satisfaction;Loyalty;Importance-Performance analysis

摘要: 台灣手機市場已步入成熟期,手機產品逐漸由功能性價值變成人們日常生活中的一部份,因此消費者對於產品的熟悉度、價格敏感度及外觀等,也將影響其最終的消費行為,再加上手機品牌日益增加,且不同品牌的產品功能特色也未見明顯區隔之際,消費者在選購手機時,除了價格因素外,品牌知名度的意識也日漸增強。 基於上述原因,現有顧客對於各品牌廠商就顯得相當重要,除了需要維持較高的顧客滿意度外,也必須將其滿意度化為實際的忠誠行為,進而鞏固市占率,以強化自身的競爭能力。所以,本研究以此為出發點,探討用戶人口統計變數及手機品牌廠商對行動電話產品屬性重視度、滿意度及忠誠度間之差異,以及滿意度與忠誠度之關係,藉以了解各品牌手機的顧客滿意因素現況,以供企業硏擬行銷對策之用。 本研究採用Lars Gronholdt, Anne Martensen and Kai Kristensen學者在1999年所提出的「歐洲顧客滿意度模式(ECSI model)」,並且加入了Martilla&James學者於1977年提出的「Importance-Performance Analysis」,對台北市有換機需求的消費者進行問卷調查,研究發現: 1.消費者人口統計變數對產品屬性的重視程度及滿意程度有顯著的差異,並且會對忠誠度造成影響。 2.整體的產品滿意度對忠誠度亦造成正面的影響。 另外,由各屬性項目分析得知各手機品牌具有優勢屬性、優先改善屬性、次要改善屬性及過度重視屬性等區隔,提供業者進行產品發展策略參考,進而提高顧客的滿意度及忠誠度。

The Taiwan cell-phone market has already stepped into mature period, and the cell-phone products are turned from functional value into a part in people's daily life gradually, so consumers, to familiar degree, price susceptibility and appearance of the products, etc., will influence its final consumer behavior too. In addition, the cell-phone brand increases day by day, and when not seeing the obvious district separate either in products function characteristic of different brands, consumers, while choosing the cell-phone, besides price factor, the consciousness of brand awareness is strengthened day by day too. Because of above-mentioned reasons, the existing customer seems quite important to every brand manufacturer, which must turn its satisfaction into a real loyal behavior too besides needing to maintain higher customer satisfaction, and then consolidate the taking rate of market, in order to strengthen one's own competitive power. So, this research regards this as the starting point, probing into user's demographic parameter and cell-phone brand manufacturer will pay attention to degree, difference among satisfaction and loyalty to the products attribute of the mobile telephone, and the relation between satisfaction and loyalty, the customer using to understand every brand cell-phone is satisfied with the factor present situation, for enterprises Draft the using of marketing strategies. This research adopts Lars Gronholdt, Anne Martensen and Kai Kristensen scholar “ The European customer satisfaction Index (ECSI model ) “ put forward in 1999, and has joined“ Importance-Performance Analysis“ which a scholar put forward in 1977 of Martilla & James, to consumption-demanding consumers of Taipei city carry on questionnaire investigation. Discover: 1.There are apparent differences between consumer's demographic degree of attention to attribute of the products of parameter and satisfaction, and will cause influence on loyalty. 2.The products satisfaction of the whole also causes positive influence on loyalty. In addition, are analysed that learns that every cell-phone brand has advantage attributes, priority to improve attributes, second to improve attributes and paying attention to attributes excessively etc. to separate, the offering enterprises carry on the development tactics of the products to consult, and then improve the customer's satisfaction and loyalty.