標題: 陳韻如演唱會(含輔助文件:克拉拉•舒曼聲樂作品op.13之詮釋探討)

關鍵字: 德國藝術歌曲;克拉拉•舒曼;Lieder;Clara Schumann

摘要: 摘要 本文以克拉拉•舒曼聲樂作品op.13《六首鋼琴伴奏藝術歌曲》為研究範疇。首先簡介德國藝術歌曲之發展與其特色,藉由了解德國藝術歌曲進而研究克拉拉的作品。再者,從克拉拉的生平及作曲學習經驗,探究其創作手法與風格。最後分析及詮釋其作品13,並探討其聲樂作品在德國藝術歌曲的發展中所佔的地位。 作品13創作於1840年聖誕節到1843年夏天之間,包括《我站在黑暗的夢裡》、《他們倆曾相愛》、《愛情魔力》、《月亮靜靜地升起》、《我從你的眼裡看到》及《寧靜的蓮花》六首歌曲,分別選用海涅、蓋伯爾和呂克特詩人的詩作,使用分節歌、變體分節歌、貫穿式及三段體等曲式譜曲。 本篇報告針對克拉拉作品13的歌詞、鋼琴、曲式及節奏型態,做詳細探討,了解其創作手法,並與當代的作曲風格比較;其作品數量雖然不多,但仍是一位值得研究的德國藝術歌曲作曲家。

Abstract The author discussed the history and the characteristics of German Lieder, and looked into the compositional devices that Clara Schumann had employed in her Lieder. Lastly the author analyzed the standing of these songs in German Lieder. These songs were compared with Lieder of Nineteenth century. Though not sated as fine as the works of her contemporaries, these songs are still worth of performance and study. The compositional were also looked into during the time between Christmas of 1840 and summer of 1843. There are six songs included in this group, namely “Ich stand in dunkeln Träumen”、“Sie liebten sich beide”、”Liebeszauber”、”Der Mond kommt still gegangen”、”Ich hab' in deinem Auge” and ”Die stille Lotosblume”. The forms of there songs include Strophenlied 、Variertes Strophenlied 、Durch komponierteslied and ABA’ form. The poets were Heine、Geibel and Rückert.