計程車運輸合作社設置方式之研究

On the Standards for Forming a Taxicab Transport Cooperation

計程車為國內最重要的副大眾運輸系統,由於計程車牌照長期管制,一般的駕駛人加入計程車業之方式係自備車輛而登記在具有計程車牌照之公司名下。此種營業制度導至相當多的問題,因此政府在1995年公布計程車運輸合作社設置管理有關法令,根據此規定,計程車駕人可經由所屬計程車運輸合作社逕向政府取得營業牌照。 本研究之目的在於由合作社組織原理,檢討計程車運輸合作社設置管理規定,並根據不同計程車運輸合作社的標準提出四個替選建議方案。本研究以問卷方式進行意見調查,利用AHP法計算不同準則的相對權重,其次利用TOPSIS法評估不同方案之優先排序。結果顯示計程車業採用運輸合作社方式營運為適當可行。且問卷調查之結果顯示一般均認為現行計程車運輸合作社之標準過低,應再予以規定較高之門檻標準。

Taxicab is an important paratransit mode in the ruban areas of this country. Since the license plates have long been regulated, the most popular way for the drivers to enter this industry is to own the vehicles and registered under a company who possesses taxi license plates. Such an operation system has caused tremendous problems, thus, the government decided to promulgate the Regulations of Taxicab Transport Cooperation in 1995. According to the Regulations, drivers can obtain license plates directly from the government if they form a taxicab transport cooperation of their owns. The purpose of this study is to examine the Regulations of Taxicab Transport Cooperation from the organization theory of a cooperation. Four alternnatives were proposed based upon various standards for forming a taxicab transport cooperation. A questionnaire survey was carried out and AHP method was employed to determine the relative weights of different criteria. TOPSIS analysis was then performed to evaluate the priority of different alternatives. It is found that transport cooperation is a suitable way for operation a taxicab industry. The questionnaire survey shows that current standards to form a taxicab transpotr cooperation are slightly too low and higher threshold standards are recommended.

計程車; 運輸合作社; Taxicab; Transport Cooperation; AHP; TOPSIS