標題: 脈波調頻控制法應用與雙缸油壓系統之同步性研究

關鍵字: 脈波;雙缸油壓系統

摘要: 油壓伺服系統有兩種控制方法,一是流體連續式控制法,另一種 為流體脈衝調變控制法。在本文中介紹了脈波調頻控制法(PFM),它 乃屬於一種流體脈衝調變控制法,並且將其應用於雙缸油壓同步系 統中。以PFM法控制的單缸油壓系統之數學模型也在本文中提出。此 外,本文也討論以PFM法控制的單缸油壓速度與位置控制系統。最後, 利用數種判斷準則來比較PFM法與RWM油壓伺服系統中的表現。

There are two kinds of method to controlthe electrohydraulic servo system, "fluid continuous control method" and "fluid pulse modulation control method". In this paper, the transient response of hydraulic synchronization control system with PI controller by using PFM which is one kind of "fluid pulse modulation control method" is discussed and the math model of the servovalve-cylinder combination system by PFM method is developed. The single cylinder velocity and position control system is also discussed in this paper. In final, the performance of PFM and PWM method is compared by using some criterions.