標題: Y2O2S:Eu紅色螢光粉螢光現象的研究

關鍵字: Y2O2S:Eu紅色螢光粉;Y2O2S:Eu Red Phosphor

摘要: 本篇論文探討以熔鹽 (flux fusion) 法製作 Y2O2S:Eu 紅色螢光粉,並探討 flux 成份,燒結條件對粉體形狀,粉體組徑分佈及螢光粉晶體生成的影響,以及 Eu 含量對螢光粉體光電性質的影響,實驗結果顯示:Flux 中 Na/Li 比為 7 比 1 者,粗徑分怖在 3μm 到 5μm之間。Ku2O3/Y2O3 比為 6.0% 時,可得波長在 626nm 處較強的紅色螢光粉。Eu 含量小於前述之 6% 時,燒好的粉末呈橘紅色或黃橙色。

Flux fusion method was employed to fabricate Y2O2S:Eu red phosphor powders. Effects of flux compositions and sintering conditions on the shape and size distribution of phosphor were studied. Besides, the influence of Eu concentration on the luminescence of Y2O2S:Eu phosphor is investigated. The flux with a Na/Li ratio of 7 to 1 yields powder size distribution between 3μ m and 5μm. Red luminescence was obtained for specimens with an Eu2O3/Y2O3 ratio of 6 to 100, while orange or reddish orange color was obtained for samples with Eu2O3/Y2O3 ratios of less than 6%.