標題: 資訊業者租用整體服務數位網路(ISDN)意願之研究─以台北電腦商業同業公會會員為例

關鍵字: 資訊業者;數位網路

摘要: 隨著通信技術的進步及個人電腦的普及化,通信網路服務的需求朝向精緻化、多樣化。為因應公元2000年完成全國電信網路數位化及全面開放ISDN政策,中華電信公司於84年5月l6日開放整體服務數位網路(ISDN)業務。ISDN為整合了語音、數據及影像之通信網路。本研究欲以資訊業者為對象,探討其租用ISDN之意願,藉以供中華電信公司規劃建設及擬訂行銷策略之參考。 本研究以Choffray & Lilien之工業購買反應模式為基礎構築本研究之操作架構,對資訊業者進行實證研究,探討其在產品認知、接受及採用階段受到何種因素的影響。以問卷方式對台北市電腦商業同業公會會員進行資料收集,再經ANOVA、次數分配、交叉卡方分析、成偶檢定、t檢定等統計方法,檢定各項研究假設。 研究結果發現: 一、已租用之業者僅佔有租用意願者之37.2%。 二、行銷方式及行銷次數會影響業者認知程度。 三、資訊業者接觸行銷次數以l次居多;降價行銷方式影響認知最深。 四、產品特性之滿意度、環境限制及組織要求因素對客戶租用意願有顯著影響。 五、資訊業者之組織屬往因素對租用意願之大小有顯著影響。 六、資訊業者之組織屬性與其租用數量有關聯。

Along with the forwardness of technology and the popularization of personal computer, the demands of the communication network service have been developing in newly delicate and diverse features. In order to achieve the policy of digitalizal network of telecommunications and overall services ISDN in 2000, the Chung Hwa Telecommunications put the Integrated Services Digital Network (ISDN) into service on May 16, 1995. ISDN is a kind of communication network that integrate voice, data and video communications over twisted-pair telephone wires. This study takes Information Technology Vendors as research sample to probe into the intention of their leasing ISDN. The results could be as a reference for CHT to make plans and stratagem for marketing. The conceptual framework of this study research model is based on the industrial market-response model of both J. M. Choffray and G. L. Lilien, andproceeds to an operational research for Information Technology Vendors. This model is to analyze how they are affected in the phase of the recognition, acceptation and lease of ISDN. The data collection is carried out by Taipei Computer Association in the questionnaire form. The data analysis is received by some statistics, like ANOVA, frequency distribution, Chi-squared test, paired sample t-test. Then we test the research hypothesis according to them. The results of research are found below: 1. The Information Technology Vendors who have leased ISDN only take 37.2% of them that had promised to lease in the survey made before. 2. The methods of promotion and the times of promotion are significant affections on awareness of product to some degree. 3. Most of the vendors have come in contact with promotion only one time; Discount is the best method of promotion to affect the recognition of vendor. 4. The characters of ISDN, environmental limits and organizational expectations produce significant affects on vendors' intention for lease. 5. The character of vendors' organization has affected their intention for lease significantly. 6. The numbers of channels that Information Technology Vendors intend to lease are related to their organization.