標題: PC-based 的工業機器人解譯器

關鍵字: 工業機械人;解譯器

摘要: 在這篇論文中,我們建構了一個以個人電腦為架構的工業機器人解譯系統。我們設 計了一個方便程式設計人員使用,以文字輸入的機器人語言。此機器人語言具有一般機 器人語言所共有的功能。同時為了解譯輸入指令,我們利用MKS公司的解譯工具 LEX & YACC建構一個解譯器(Interpreter)。在解譯過程中,我們根據制定的機器人語 言的語法,建立一個表示樹(Expression Tree)。再依據此表示樹執行相對應的動作 (Actions)。最後為了要驗證機器人運動軌跡(Trajectory)是否正確,我們亦提供一個 模擬(Simulation)系統。在我們的模擬系統中,我們以PUMA560為模型。因此PUMA560的 動力學問題也有探討。另外模擬系統也提供顯示錯誤訊息的功能。

In this thesis, a PC-based interpreter system for industrial robot is presented. We design a robot language which is textual and easy to use by programmer. This robot language contains most common functions of industrial robot. An interpreter which translates and parsers the robot commands is also implemented. This interpreter is implemented by the interpretative tool, MKS LEX&YACC. In the interpretative process, we will build the expression tree according to our robot language grammar. The proper actions is executed with that expression tree. Finally, to verify the motion of robot, we also implement a simulation system. In our simulation system, we use PUMA560 as the model. So, we discuss the kinematics problem of PUMA560 and the trajectory generation, too. Displaying the error message is also available in our system. We can check the syntax of input instructions during the simulation mode.