標題: 二次非線性光學高分子:聚醯胺酯、聚亞醯胺、聚芳香火巠醚酮

關鍵字: 聚醯胺酯;聚亞醯胺

摘要: 我們合成出三種新的非線性光學高分子。這些高分子的基本架構是聚醯胺酯、聚亞醯胺和聚芳香烴醚酮。我們將其有高μβ的P-N,.-dialkyl(or diaryl)amono-[(5-tricyanovinyl)-2-thinienylvinyl]benzene發色團分子以化學鍵結到高分子的側鏈土、這些高分子的玻轉移溫度分別是174℃,181℃和188℃。TGA測試出的最初裂解溫度分別是254℃,405℃和443℃。高分子上發色團的熱穩定性,可以由π—π*電子轉移吸收值隨溫度變化後,相對於室溫時的殘留率來觀察。這些高分子的光電係數正在測試中。

Three types of new nonlinear optical polymers have been synthesized. The polymeric backbones are polyurethane, polyimide, and poly(arylether ketone), respectively. The NLO chromphores p-N,N-dialkyl(or diaryl)amono-[(5-tricyanovinyl)-2-thienylvinyl]benzene, which have substantial μβ, were covalently attached as side-chain pendant groups. The glass transition temperatures of the polymers are 174 ℃, 181℃, and 188 ℃. The onset of decomposition temperatures determined by TGA are 254℃, 406℃, and 444℃. The thermal stabilities of the NLO chromphores in the polymers were also studied by monitoring the change of the π—π* charge transfer absorption with temperature. The E-O coefficients of the NLO polymers are currently under inverstigation.