標題: 產品製程結構圖、拉氏鬆綁法與排程問題關係的探討

關鍵字: 拉氏鬆綁法;排程行為;產品製程結構;Lagrangian Relaxation;Scheduling Behavior;Product Process Structure

摘要: 本研究提出一個利用拉氏鬆綁法來求解產品製程結構圖上的分析排程行為。此法乃基於兩個研究結果。其一為產品製程結構圖的自動化生成。首先用鍊節串列將物料單與生產路徑表儲存在一關聯式資料庫中。接著使用一些資料庫的運算將此兩種資訊合成一表。最後將此表自動的轉換成產品製程結構圖的圖形。另一為利用拉氏鬆綁法求解排程問題的技術。在此先利用產品製程結構圖上的產能分析,決定出瓶頭為何。接著沿著產品製程結構求解出排程問題的可行解,並在G2即時型專家系統中顯示其結果。

A Lanrangian relaxation model is studied for interpreting the scheduling behavior on product process structure. Essentially the presentation of the new approach involves two research results. One is the automated generation of process product structre. It means to store the graphic bill of materials (BOM) and routing information in a relational database using linked-lists. Then both are synathesized into a tabular representation of process product structure using union and joint operations. After that, the synthesized table is automatically transformed into a product process structrure in graphic form. The other is the Lagrangian realxation interpretation of the bottlenck schduling techniques. Here the bottleneck on the product process structure is located using capacity analysis. Then feasible schedules of the bottleneck are prpagated along the product process structure. Also the research results has been implemented on a real-time expert system G2 for showing its performance.