同一表面上的微透鏡光學反射系統

Microlens Reflective System

由於半導體製程技術的發展,在微透鏡光學系統設計與製程上,可以結合各種光學元件形成光學系統,具有分光、產生多束光、光束偏折、聚焦等功能。將微光學元件積體化地製作在單一的基板上可減少系統的重量與體積,並改善在通常光學系統中各元件間相對位移所造成的對準與固定等問題。因此,發展透鏡光學系統是未來必然的趨勢。 本文主要的目的在於將微光學元件製作在石英基板上,實作一個微透鏡光學反射系統,達到光學元件微型化、積體化、陳列化的目標。文中描述了微透鏡的基本理論,並利用半導體製程技術製作微透鏡光學反射系統,最後進行微透鏡反射系統的結構量測與光學特性量測來驗證系統的設計,並根據測量的結果探討實驗中的各種誤差。

Due to the development of VLSI technique, it is possible to fabricate many optical components on a single substrate to realize an integrated optical system. Microlens optical system provides beamsplitting , multi-beam generation, beam deflection and other functions. It also greatly reduces the weight and the volume of optical systems, and improves the mechanic alignment and stability between optical components. In this thesis, our main goal is to fabricate a microlens reflective system. Firstk, we introduce the basic theory and fabrication of a microlens reflctive system. Then, we measure the features of microlens and optical properties of microlens reflective system. Finally, we discuss various errors according to the results of measurements and verify the design of the microlens reflective system.

微透鏡; 光學反射系統