標題: 光微影蝕刻技術中濾波效應之分析

關鍵字: 解析極限;調制光源;光學濾波器;Super-Resolution;Modulated Illumination;Optical Pupil Filter

摘要: 由於半導體工業的蓬勃發展,為了提高半導體元件積集度,勢必要朝著更小的線寬發展,但傳統光學方法已漸不適用,因而衍生出許多種超越傳統解析極限的超解析調變技術。本論文以光學濾波效應為研究主軸,利用調制光源之繞射光特性,進而配合光學振幅型及相位型濾波器以達到成像解析加強的效果,並利用其光學濾波特性,針對不同之光罩圖形研究其最佳化調制光源及學濾波器之型式,以期獲得最佳的成像品質。

According to the rapid development in IC fabrication industry, the conventional optics will no longer be capable of achieving the smaller geometries that modern modern. Several super-resolution technologies have been developed to meet these requirement. We use the characteristic of the secondary light source image with optical pupil filter to enhance the image resolution We also find the relation between the mask pattern azimuth, modulated illumination and pupil filter type, then make the optimum optical projection system to obtain the best image quality.