標題: 狄勞尼三角化之有限單元網格自動建立

關鍵字: 狄勞尼三角化;有限單元網格

摘要: 本篇論文的主要研究為如何利用狄勞尼三角化自動產生有限單元綱格,其中包括幾何模型之模擬、自動化產生節點,以及根據狄勞尼三角化之理論建立有限綱格。 首先介紹空間幾何原理,包括三次曲線、雙三次曲面的構成。其次介紹狄勞尼三角化之原理,最後說明如何根據狄勞尼三角化之理論自動產生二維以及三維的有限單元綱格,結合所得之元素、相關之節點和欲分析的條件如負荷,邊界條件產生有限元素分析軟體之輸入檔案。

The aim of this research study is to apply delaunay triangulation to generate finite element mesh automatically. The content includes geometric modeling, node point distribution, and mesh generation using delaunay triangulation. First of all, introduction is given on space geometry methods such as cubic curves, bi-cubic surfaces. Secondly, the basis of delaunay triangulation. Finally, by using delaunay triangulation to generate finite element mesh in two-dimension and three-dimension.