氮基鉬錯化物合成新材料

New Materials Synthesis from Molybdenum Nitrido Complex

本研究利用合成出的氮基鉬錯化物N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3Py和tBuLi在正已烷中製備備出奈米粉末。(NH4)2Mo2O7與HN(SiMe3)2在DME中反應得到[N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3NH3]2分別與pyridine和2,2'-dipyridyl在DME中反應可以得到N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3Py和N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3dipy。其中N≡Mo(OSiMe3)dipy有單晶繞射結構。若將N≡Mo(OSiMe3)Py和Me3SiCl在二氯甲烷中反應可以得到一含MoNClx之橙紅色粉末,再將此粉末再與LiOtBu在甲苯中反應則可以得到N≡Mo(OtBu3)3。將N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3Py和tBuLi在正乙烷中反應再經由熱處理後可以製備出含Mo、N、C、O、Si之黑色奈米粉末。

Nano-sized powder was prepared by the reaction of N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3Py with tBuLi in n-hexane . The reaction of (NH4)2Mo2O7 with HN(SiMe3)2 yielded [N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3NH3]2. Addition of pyridine and 2,2'-dipyridyl to [N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3NH3]2 resulted the isolation of N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3Py and N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3dipy, respectively, Treatment of N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3Py with Me3SiCl formed and orange-red power, which contained NMoCl3. Addition of LiOtBu to this power resulted N≡Mo(OtBu3)3. Treatment of N≡Mo(OSiMe3)3Py with tBuLi in n-hexane resulted nano-sized power, which contained Mo、N、C、O、Si.

氮基鉬錯化物; DME