標題: 公共工程計畫之經濟效益評估

關鍵字: 經濟效益;評估;公共工程;條件評估法;Economic Benefit;Assessment;Public Work Project;Contingent Valuation Method, CVM

摘要: 公共工程計畫之經濟效益甚難估計,其所影響之相關產業經濟效益及對週邊環境所造成衝擊之社會成本等問題均不易分析,本研究擬就公共工程計畫之經濟效益評估方法作一探討及建議,以供日後從事公共工程計畫之經濟效益評估時參考。本研究的目的是建立公共工程經濟效益評估模式的架構,利用「益本分析」配合「非市場財評估法之條件評估法」(Contingent Valuation Method,簡稱CVM),應用於公共工程經濟效益所包含之內部及外部效益的評估,並藉由衡量出之消費者剩餘的變動情形,來表示此欲評估之公共工程計畫的經濟效益價值。

Public work projects typically involve large capital and long duration, and require careful assessment before its implementation. The assessment of public work project requires the evaluation of potential economic benefits internal and external to the project. The benefits of a public work project, including both tangible and intangible ones, are sometimes hard to assess. In this research, we propose a model that integrates the benefit-cost analysis and contingent valuation method. The model provides a project planner with a systematical way to assess the benefit of a public work project before and after its implementation.