標題: 玻璃纖維貼片補強混凝土版貫穿剪力破壞行為研究

關鍵字: 玻璃纖維貼片;鋼筋混凝土版;貫穿剪力強度;GFRP sheets;reinforced concrete slabs;punching shear strength

摘要: 本文主要在以試驗方式探討兩向度玻璃纖維貼片補強鋼筋混凝土版貫穿剪力強度破壞行為。試驗係以混凝土強度、拉力鋼筋比及玻璃纖維貼片之層數與方向性作為主要參數;試驗過程中,利用位移感應器及鋼筋和纖維應變計量測版試體在受載階段的行為。由試驗結果顯示,玻璃纖維貼片可以有效提升鋼筋混凝土版貫穿剪力強度,且混凝土強度及拉力鋼筋比對貼片補強的效果也極具關鍵。 本研究並以Moe公式之理論為基礎,推導出補強版貫穿剪力強度之預測公式,採用前人之等值鋼筋比觀念,將Moe公式之貫穿剪力強度與混凝土強度及等值鋼筋比的線性關係進行分析,發現貫穿剪力強度和等值鋼筋比開三次方根及混凝土強度開平方根呈線性關係,並將分析公式與試驗值作比較,發現本文之建議公式能有效預測玻璃纖維貼片補強方形版之貫穿剪力強度。

This paper was conducted to study the punching shear strength and failure behavior of reinforced concrete slabs strengthened with glass-fiber-reinforced-plastic (GFRP) sheets. Twenty square concrete slabs were cast and reinforced with GFRP sheets on the surface of the slabs in addition to the conventional reinforcement. An experiment was conducted to investigate the effect of load-deflection relationship of concrete slabs, load-strain relationship of reinforced, load-strain relationship of GFRP sheet and deflection distribution of slabs. Variables of the specimens were the amount of concrete strength, steel ratio and layers of GFRP sheets. Experiment results indicate that slabs strengthened with GFRP sheets can increase punching shear strength. Moreover, based on the Moe formula, a design equation of concrete slabs strengthened with GFRP sheets is proposed. Compared with experimental data, the calculated results indicate that analysis can predict well the punching shear strength.