標題: 有效能源的拓樸控制於行動無線隨意網路之研究

關鍵字: 拓樸控制;Topology control

摘要: 對於無線隨意網路中的移動裝置而言, 節約電源是延展裝置壽命的關鍵因素, 無線隨意網路中主要的傳輸工作是尋找路由以及傳遞資料, 我們探討網路拓樸型態對於傳輸工作的影響。本篇論文針對不同種類的傳輸需求, 探討如何選擇當時最省電的拓樸型態, 藉由動態改變網路拓樸, 使得整體的電力應用達到最大效益。就省電的拓樸型態而言, r-鄰區圖形( r-Neighborhood Graph, 簡稱 )是目前能動態控制網路拓樸的方法, 在本篇論文中, 我們分析 結構的特性, 並且探討DSDV路由協定結合 控制拓樸型態, 對於電源消耗所帶來的助益。

The power saving problem is a key issue in mobile ad hoc networks. Topology control is a common method for power saving. This thesis focuses on how to select a topology for the ad hoc network in which nodes consume the least power in data transmission. The r-Neighborhood Graph, denoted as , is structure has special properties for topology control. In this thesis, the properties of structure are analyzed and then the combination of the destination-sequenced distance-vector routing protocol and in controlling topology, which brings the benefit in power consumption for networks, is also addressed.