液態環境中以三氧化鎢/氧化銥二極體元件為基礎的陣列型葡萄糖感測器之研究

The Rasearch of Glucose Array Microsensor Based on WO3 and IrO2 Diode in Liquid State

本論文所研究的陣列型葡萄糖感測器是利用先前發現的三氧化鎢 / 氧化銥固態微型二極體元件以及葡萄糖氧化脢固定化薄膜的技術為基礎,將二極體元件製作成陣列的形式。利用葡萄糖氧化脢固化薄膜中的葡萄糖氧化脢,會催化葡萄糖進行氧化反應並於過程中產生氫離子,藉以感測葡萄糖濃度。利用陣列的形式,使得陣列型葡萄糖感測器對葡萄糖濃度的空間梯度具有解析能力。 我們發現三氧化鎢 / 氧化銥二極體元件是由熱力學原理所驅動的,具有良好的可逆性以及電色效果,且能長時間工作於液態環境中。我們將二極體感測元件製作成陣列型式,並在其上覆蓋一層葡萄糖氧化脢固化薄膜,利用三氧化鎢 / 氧化銥二極體元件當氫離子注入時整流特性受到調變,來偵測葡萄糖濃度。實驗發現,我們的陣列型葡萄糖感測器,對於葡萄糖有顯著和穩定的感測能力,且能成功解析葡萄糖濃度的空間梯度。所以將來應能發展成為一種食品新鮮度感測器。

A glucose array microsensor based on the diode device contacts of WO3 / IrO2 sputtered thin films and glucose oxidase ( GOD ) immobilized in a solid polymer layer is constructed. Due to diode array structure, the microsensor can be used to spatially resolved glucose concentration gradient. This diode device makes use of the catalysis action of GOD. Glucose is selectively oxidized in the reaction to generate H+ that can reduce current in forward direction in the diode device. Each diode device in the array can function in sensing the glucose concentration individually to yield the glucose concentration gradient. Such glucose array microsensor is suitable for use in the determination of food freshness in the future.

二極體; 葡萄糖; 感測器; 新鮮度; diode; glucose; microsensor; fresh