標題: 肝硬化超音波影像紋理的統計比較分析

關鍵字: 肝硬化;超音波影像紋理;統計比較分析;Cirrhosis;Echo-Textures in Ultrasound Images;Statsitcal Comparisons

摘要: 超音波照影是初期肝硬化的診斷工具之一,可以藉由比較同一病人肝與脾的超音波影像紋理來判定此病人是否患有肝硬化。本篇論文研究新的統計比較分析方法,應用在台大醫院內科視鏡超音室收集來的臨床超音波影像資料上。我們結合不同的影像特徵選取方法、降維度工具及統計分類規則,然後運用Jackknife和Bootstrap的方法來估計影像分類誤差以找尋最佳的肝硬化超音波影像分析方法。

Ultrasound images are one of the main diagnosis tools for early detection and regular check ups for liver cirrhosis. By comparing the echo-textures of liver and the accompanied spleen of the same person at the same scan, the variations between subjects, systems and machines are under control. This study proposes new statistical comparison methods for this purpose based on the clinic data collected at the National Taiwan University Hospital. The Jackknife and bootstrap prediction errors for different methods are investigated. Different combinations of feature selections, dimension reduction techniques and classification rules are studied and reported.