標題: 新一代網際網路規約下Mobile-IP

關鍵字: 群播服務;網際網路;行動式網際網路規約;新一代網際網路規約;multicast service;Internet;Mobile-IP;IPv6

摘要: 在網際網路的日益盛行下,群播的需求不斷的增加;另外,人們 對於電腦的可攜性要求也是愈來愈迫切。如何整合這兩套系統是當今 重要的一項問題,在網際網路規約第四版中,有不少系統整合上的困 難,也有不少人提出解決的方案,但每種方法都存在著些許問題與執 行上的困難。在新一代的網際網路規約下,由於更詳盡的規約設計, 使得兩套系統可以更順利地整合。本篇論文就是針對新一代的網際網 路規約所做的行動式系統與群播系統的整合。

With the popularization of the Internet and multimedia applications, the multicast services are needed more and more. On the other hand, people desire their computer with high mobility. It is an important course to integrate multicasting and mobile system. But it has some problems to integrate these two systems in IPv4 environment. Some solutions have been proposed, but there still have some problems with these solutions. In IPv6 environment, with more elaborate design, it is easier to integrate multicasting and mobile systems. In this paper, we focus on the implementation of integrating these two systems in IPv6 environment.