高溫度電阻係數矽化鉬之製程探討

The Processing Discuss of High TCR Molybdenum Siliside

本論文目的在於尋找一高電阻溫度係數(TCR)之感測薄膜。矽化鉬薄膜由於匹配IC製程以及根據以前的研究結果顯示其TCR值是所有矽化物中最高,所以選擇作為本實驗之感測薄膜。根據我們的實驗結果發現,矽化鉬薄膜的TCR值最高可到達0.3%/℃以上,並且可以維持其再現性。最後,根據整個製程探討如何改進,使得矽化鉬薄膜可以達到更高的TCR值。

This thesis tends to search for a high Temperature Coefficient of Resistance(TCR) film. According to match the Process in IC and the value of MoSi2 is highest among of all siliside in the research of others before, we choose MoSi2 as the film for studying. After studying, we can find that the highest TCR value of MoSi2 can be up to 0.3%/℃, and we are also able to make it reproducible. At last, we discuss about how to change the process in order to get higher value of TCR.

電阻溫度係數; TCR