標題: 熱 導 型 微 加 速 計 元 件

關鍵字: 熱導型加速計;犧牲層;異方性蝕刻;熱敏電阻;thermal-type accelerometer;sacrifical layer;anisotropic etching;thermistor

摘要: 本論文主要是要製作熱導型的加速計。熱導型加速計與傳統的加速計不同之處是利用熱敏電阻對溫度的變化來量測加速度值。本元件的製程主要是以Poly-Si做為犧牲層的方式與以低應力材料富矽氮化矽做為浮板的主結構層;另一種方式是以(111)晶片的微加工技術來測試製作平整度極高的浮板的可行性。量測的方式是以光阻塗佈機做浮板的強度測試,及與振動器作為加速度量測的機器。最後對量測的結果作探討分析。

The aim of this thesis is to design the thermal-type accelerometer. The difference between the thermal-type accelerometer and the traditional one is that the former is to get the acceleration by measuring the change of thermistor varying with temperature. We take poly-Si as a sacrificial layer and low-stress SixNy as the main structure of the plate. The other way is to fabricate a smooth plate by silicon micromachining technique on (111) wafer. The measuring methods are to test the binding strength of the plate by a spinner, and measure the acceleration by a vibrator. At last, we discuss and analyze the result of our measuring.