標題: 緩變槽線天線之寬頻設計

關鍵字: 緩變槽線天線;鰭線;皺摺邊緣;共平面波導;共平面帶線;漏波模的幅射模型;Tapered Slot Antennas;Finline;Corrugated Edges;Coplanar waveguide;Coplanar strip;leaky-wave radiation mode

摘要: 在本論文□,我們設計與製作兩個寬頻的緩變槽線天線(Tapered Slot Antennas),其各以不同的結構來激發,其中一個是用鰭線(Finline)傳輸線作激發,並且能操作在整個毫米波的Ka頻段,於中心頻率35GHz,本天線的增益為16.6dBi。另外一個天線是利用一種新的共平面波導(CPW)轉共平面帶線(CPS)轉接器當作饋入機構,此天線具有非常大的頻寬,從2GHz 到18GHz都能運用。此外,還介紹以皺摺邊緣(Corrugated Edges)結構來改善較高頻帶的幅射場型。最後,我們建立漏波模的幅射模型,並且,在較高的頻率能與實際量測結果相吻合。

In this thesis, we designed and fabricated two wide-band tapered slot antennas (TSA) which were fed by different structures. One was fed by finline transmission lines and operated in the full Ka-band (26.5~40.0GHz). The measured gain is 16.6dBi at the center frequency 35GHz. The other antenna was fed by a new coplanar waveguide (CPW) to coplanar strip (CPS) balun. This antenna has a very wide bandwidth from 2 to 18GHz. In addition, a corrugated-edge structure was introduced to improve the radiation patterns in the higher frequency band. Finally, a leaky-wave radiation model was established and the computed radiation patterns corresponded with the measured results in the higher frequency band.