標題: X-頻段微帶漏波天線陣列的應用

關鍵字: 漏波天線;微帶漏波天線陣列;V字形微帶漏波天線陣列;圓形極化微帶漏波天線;十字型圓形極化微帶漏波天線陣列;波導模型;回波器;寬頻的圓形極化微帶漏波天線陣列;leaky-wave antenna;microstrip leaky-wave antenna array;vee-shaped microstrip leaky-wave antenna array;CP microstrip leaky-wave antenna array;CP cross microstrip leaky-wave antenna array;waveguide model;retrodirective reflector;wideband broadside CP antenna array

摘要: 本論文提出了三種平面微帶漏波天線陣列的應用。第二章研究一種V字形微帶漏波天線陣列。經由將兩條微帶漏波天線排成V字形,此種平面天線陣列能向前輻射出一支傾斜的波束。此波束在某些頻段內可經由改變頻率來作掃描。波導模型也應用在計算天線的輻射場型上,且計算的結果與測量結果相當吻合。第三章研究兩種寬頻的圓形極化微帶漏波天線陣列。第一種是單一饋入的十字型圓形極化微帶漏波天線陣列,第二種是雙饋入端的圓形極化微帶漏波天線陣列。第二種天線陣列可由不同的饋入端輸入訊號,而得到不同極化方向的圓形極化波。第四章研究一維的微帶漏波天線陣列回波器。因為回波器的原理和漏波天線會輻射出傾斜波束的關係,一維的微帶漏波天線陣列回波器可得到二維回波器的效果。

Three applications on microstrip leaky-wave antenna array are proposed in this thesis. By forming a pair of microstrip leaky-wave antennas into a vee-shaped array, a planar-type vee antenna with a pencil-beam is realized in chapter 2 of this thesis. The waveguide model is used to calculate the radiation pattern, and is in agreement with the measured pattern. Two wideband broadside CP antenna arrays are discussed in chapter 3. The first is a CP cross antenna array with single feed. The second is a dual CP antenna array with two feeds. A linear array of microstrip leaky-wave antennas with the property of retrodirectivity is discussed in chapter 4. By the principle of Van Atta antenna array and the tilt beams of leaky-wave antennas, it is both retrodirective in E plane and H plane.