標題: 消費者之網路購物資訊環境態度、購買涉入、網路使用行為對網路購物意願之影響探討----以國立大學學生為例

關鍵字: 網路購物;態度;購買涉入;網路購物意願;INTERNET SHOPPING;ATTITUDE;PURCHASE INVOLVEMENT;INTERNET SHOPPING INTENTION

摘要: 由於網路使用量驟增,使得網路購物將成為企業新的經營商場,亦隱含著龐大的商機。然而有過半數的網路使用者將視網路購物環境發展是否健全,而決定是否在網路上進行購物。因此本研究試圖瞭解目前台灣消費者對於在網路特性下所發展之網路購物資訊環境所抱持的態度,並探討影響消費者使用網路購物意願的因素,期望提供給目前的購物網站及有意發展網路購物的企業在擬定行銷策略時的參考依據。 本研究從國內外網路購物現況及相關研究、網路購物資訊環境、消費者購買決策過程理論、涉入理論等文獻探討後,加以整理歸納,提出本研究之操作性研究架構,即探討消費者之網路購物資訊環境態度、購買涉入、網路使用行為、人口統計變數對網路購物意願之影響。 本研究以國立大學學生做為調查對象,並以e-mail網路問卷方式收集資料進行實證分析。研究使用的統計方法包括次數分析、相關分析、迴歸分析及變異數分析。 研究結果主要有下列五點發現: 1. 網路使用者對於目前網路購物資訊環境的態度普遍感到不佳。最差者為網頁設計、多媒體效果,其次為個人資料隱私安全上的保障。 2. 對於網路購物意願高低最具影響力的消費者網路購物資訊環境態度是產品種類及項目資訊豐富性態度,其次為網路商店的信譽態度,第三為是否容易找到產品資訊的態度。 3. 高購買涉入的網路使用者,其網路購物意願會比低購買涉入的網路使用者要來得高。 4. 網路使用者其網際網路使用年資越久、每週使用網路頻率越大、上網越方便則網路購物意願會越高;而曾經有網路購物經驗者亦有較高的網路購物意願。 5. 男性及持有信用卡之網路使用者,會有較高的網路購物意願。

The increase use of Internet has derived tremendous potential opportunities thus making the Internet shopping for business. However, more than half of the Internet users will evaluate the development of Internet shopping environment prior to decide whether to proceed with Internet shopping or not. The purpose of the research attempts to understand the current consumer's attitude towards Internet shopping environment based on the given Internet characteristics, as well as to study the reasons for consumers to engage in Internet shopping. This research will be able to offer reference data to today's Internet stores as well as any corporation intending to develop sales strategy regarding Internet shopping. This research compiled documents such as current foreign and domestic Internet shopping status and relevant researches, Internet shopping information environment, consumer buying decision process theory, and the involvement theory, to construct the operating framework for this research, which is to study the impact of consumer's purchase involvement, Internet usage behavior, attitude towards Internet shopping information environment, and demographic variation, has on Internet shopping intention. This research used Taiwan national university students as research objects, and utilized questionnaires via e-mail to collect data to proceed with empirical study. The statistical methods incorporated by this research included frequency analysis, correlation analysis, regression analysis and ANOVA., to analyze these data. The following five points are the main discoveries of this research: 1. Internet users in general are dissatisfied with the current Internet shopping information environment, home page designs and multimedia effects are the worst being, followed by the protection given on private personal information. 2. Product type and item information has the highest impact on the desire to engage in Internet shopping, followed by the creditability of the Internet shore, and the accessibility to product information is the third. 3. Internet users with high purchase involvement have higher Internet shopping desire than Internet users with low purchase involvement. 4. The longer the Internet user has used the Internet, the higher the weekly frequency of use, the more the convenient to the Internet access, the higher the home page designs and multimedia effects intention of engaging in Internet shopping will be. The ones with previous Internet shopping experience also have higher desire for Internet shopping. 5. Male Internet users owing credit cards have higher Internet shopping desire.