標題: 有效協調多輛無人搬運車軌跡規劃之研究

關鍵字: no;no

摘要: 工業界為了提高產能、提昇品質和加強競爭力,在成本的許可下往往會採用自動化來替代人工作業,尤其在全自動化無人工廠內同時使用多個搬運車或機器人的場合很多,當很多機器人同時應用在同一個作業系統時,就產生了碰撞問題,因此有許多人致力於機器人的路徑規劃研究,但在多個機器人避碰研究領域上,通常只會考慮多個機器人的協調避碰路徑,而很少探討在多個機器人之間做最有效率的運動軌跡規劃,導致於在多個機器人整體應用效率不高,實用性亦不大。因此本研究提出一個有效率的方法來解決多個自走式機器人的碰撞問題並改善其效率。本論文的架構,為了探討多個自走式機器人在時間上的避碰規劃,分成單一和多個自走式機器人路徑規劃兩步驟進行探討;首先配合使用迪傑斯托(Dijkstra)演算法,考慮每一部自走式機器人的最短避碰路徑,找出介於起點到終點位置間的最短路徑;接著將各個自走式機器人路徑加進來,建構一軌跡資料結構,探討彼此間的路徑協調。本研究中,為廣泛應用在各種有障礙顧慮環境下,考慮將障礙物輪廓以多邊形來表示,且障礙物的資料是在進行自走式機器人避碰檢測前已先行確定。最後將以電腦模擬來驗證此法的可行性,計算各個自走式機器人行程減少及總體程序節省的時間,同時規劃出以最佳時間為目標的路徑程序組,以提高工廠自動化的效率與競爭力。

In this thesis we proposed an efficient method to solve the traffic coordination on multiple AGVs path planning task. Firstly the shortest route of each AGV between starting and terminal point without collision is solved by proposed Dijkstra algorithm. For coordinating all the AGV in the traffic route model, the efficient and detail data structure algorithm is proposed and discussed. The data structure is called Linking-Occupation-Table (LOT), which records the identified number, specification, route information and collision prediction of each AGV. And then, the LOT of each AGV is built and prepared for the followed simulation processes as verification. The LOT can also be noted as AGV route traffic controller command file. After computer simulation by using Simple++, the optimal time schedule of each AGVs' route is thus obtained and verified. The current research proposes and demonstrates an efficient method in the field of multiple AGV traffic coordination and time scheduling planning task, it can be applied to increase production competition of the factory automation.