Title: 渦卷式壓縮機排氣室噪音性能最佳化研究

Keywords: 渦卷式壓縮機;逆止閥;田口法;聲學濾波器法;訊號對雜音比;特徵阻抗;scroll compressor;check valve;Taguchi method;acoustic filter method;signal-to-noise ratio;characteristic impedance

Abstract: 渦卷式壓縮機由於同時具備高效率、高可靠度和低振動噪音等優點,目前已被公認為最具有發展潛力的壓縮機。經過初步評估後,發現頂蓋部份所產生的噪音,是壓縮機主要噪音來源之一,本研究旨在針對頂蓋主要噪音源逆止閥(Check Valve)進行減噪之最佳化設計研究。 首先將針對逆止閥之幾何形狀與尺寸以田口式參數法來進行設計,同時配合實驗求得較佳之設計,而後再導入數值模擬(CFD分析)及理論分析(聲學濾波器法)等方法並加以驗證,以期能更有效率地求出最佳的減噪設計。

The scroll compressor has the characteristics of high efficiency, reliability and low levels of noise and vibration. It has attracted increasing attention in recent years. As noise level become a major measure of compressor quality, efforts have been made to design the compressor with less noise, lower compressor sound level. From preliminary inspection, we found that the part of top cover is a main noise source. The purpose of this study has been focused on the check valve, which contributes most of the top cover noise. In the study, we first applied Taguchi method on the choices of geometry and size of the check valve. Secondly, we incorporated experiments to obtain and verify the best design. Experimental results were also used to compare with data obtained from numerical simulations(computational fluid dynamics) and theoretical analysis(acoustic filter method). The final goal is to establish the methodology in obtaining the optimal design of noise reduction for the scroll compressor.