標題: 單一房間之火災模式研發

關鍵字: 火災;fire

摘要: 這篇論文主要是模擬王信富的 "大尺寸房間火災實驗"。在論文中除了介紹最常用於火災模擬的 "區域模擬" 方法,以及火焰高度、煙住吸捲量等火災重要現象的計算方法外,也對房間火災的發展歷程作了簡略的描述。本篇論文採用 "區域模擬" 來模擬房間火災。使用者將房間大小、開口大小與位置、以及燃燒特性輸入程式中,可得到火災房間的溫度與煙層高度。在論文中也將程式的模擬結果與王信富的實驗數據作了比較,誤差的產生可能是因為程式沒有考慮牆壁與天花板的裝修材料,且在整個火災歷程中將氣體的熱力性質視為定值,此外,程式尚無法模擬王信富的實驗中抽風設備的影響。

The main purpose of this thesis is to simulate Wang's "Full-Scale Room Fire Tests", which comply with ISO 9705 standard. The "Zone Model" approach is applied by this thesis to set up the combustion model to calculate the flame height and entrainment. Also an outline of the phenomena is given for a room fire. An interactive code is developed. From a series of screens, the user can input the geometry of fire room, the geometry and position of vent and the characteristic of combustion, then can get the temperature of fire room and the height of smoke layer. A comparison between the simulation results and the experimental data is given. However, the present code does not consider thematerial of the ceiling and walls, the variation of thermal properties of gas during the period of simulation time, and the effect of fan. These effects should be included in the modified version of this code.