標題: 微電腦控制雷達火控與顯示系統之設計

關鍵字: 可程式邏輯控制;雷達;個人電腦基礎控制器;1553匯流排;PLC (Programmable Logic Control);Radar;PC-Based Controller;MIL-STD-1553 Bus

摘要: 本論文旨在設計以個人電腦為基礎的雷達控制器及人機介面,並以網路傳輸資料至另一部個人電腦,以便工程人員可作即時資料分析與儲存。此一系統包含硬體與軟體架構,硬體部分包含2部個人電腦,MIL-STD-1553匯流排介面卡以及搖桿控制器。軟體部分使用WINPLC 軟體系統結合MIL-STD-1553匯流排介面卡所提供C語言函式,撰寫控制程式達到與雷達訊息溝通之目的。此論文除提供良好的人機介面,使操作者利用滑鼠選取控制按鈕,改變雷達參數或可模擬飛行員利用搖桿操作雷達追蹤游標,對搜索到的目標進行鎖定。本篇論文目的在利用目前PC處理速度快及普遍性,以取代體積過大,硬體技術過時且軟體不易維護的雷達控制系統。

In this thesis, we attempt to design the PC-Based radar controller and human machine interface, and transmit data from radar controller to the other PC via network, that performs the real time data analysis and storage. This architecture consists of both hardware and software that includes two PCs, MIL-STD-1553 Bus interface card, and the joystick controller. The WINPLC plays a key role of the software integration which is linked with the C language function library provided from MIL-STD-1553 Bus interface card driver, to implement the radar control associated with the real time radar message communications. The system also provides a proper human machine interface that enables the operator to select the controllable buttons via the mouse to vary the radar parameters. It can also simulate the action of the pilot who slews the radar acquisition cursor via the joystick in order to lock on the target. The WINPLC network module provides the real time communication between two monitors for the engineering reference and data analysis. The purpose of this thesis is to expolre the PC-based controller features for achieving high-speed processing, and the generalization character. One an other purpose of this thesis is cope with Visual C++ language for implementing the control that supercedes the huge, out-of-stage, and the hard-to-maintain radar control system.