標題: 高性能DSP-Based運動控制系統關鍵軟硬體研製與發展

關鍵字: 運動控制系統

摘要: 本論文以DSP為基礎研發與製作高性能DSP-Based運動控制系統。硬體方面:製作一高性能四軸DSP運動控制卡,其中包含TMS320C50、外加程式與資料記憶體、雙埠記憶體通訊介面、四組16位元數位/類比轉換、一組16位元類比/數位轉換、四組解碼/計數電路。軟體方面:對於命令產生、運動控制卡溝通方式、伺服控制迴路以及各程式的時程規劃等都有詳細的說明。在論文最後利用所完成的運動控制系統應用於線性馬達平台上,以驗證此系統是否正確。

In this thesis, a high performance DSP-based mutiple axes motion control system is designed and implemented. In hardware, high performance four-axes DSP-based motion control card is implemented. This control card integrates a TI’s TMS320C50 DSP, an external program and data memory, a Dual-Port Ram communication interface, a 16-bit analog to digital converter, four 16-bit digital to analog converters, and a decoder/counter circuit. In software, the position command generation, the servo loop controller and many real-time commands, which link the DSP and Host PC, are all realized on a time-scheduling real-time kernel. At last, the motion control system is tested by controlling an X-Y linear motor table. From the result of experiments, this motion control system is proved to have a good performance.