標題: 送紙機構的動態模擬與分析

關鍵字: 送紙;送紙機構;多體動力學;紙張;Paper-Feeding;Paper-Feeding Mechanism;Multibody Dynamics;Paper

摘要: 為了提昇掃描器產品的附加價值與功能,必須增加饋送原文件紙張的機構,而且要符合快速掃描以及準確掃描的要求,因此送紙機構的研究和設計非常重要。本研究針對送紙機構之滾輪材料、導槽、馬達轉速、滾輪與紙張的接觸力、送紙速度等要素,從事動態模擬與分析,以避免饋紙的過程中,原稿紙張發生滑動,並且保持行進定速,藉以提昇饋紙動作的可靠度,確保CCD攝取彩色影像的清晰度。本研究考慮接觸力、摩擦力、慣性力和彈性變形,使用多體動力學為基礎的軟體,建立模式執行動態分析。最後根據模擬結果,在各種摩擦係數、導槽間隙和坡度、滾輪正向力的不同條件下,統計紙張速度的平均值和標準差,用來鑑定掃描時紙張行進速度的一致性。本研究成果展現位移、速度和加速度的運動數據以及動畫,所歸納的建議有助於決定機構的設計參數,俾提昇掃描品質。

To increase additional values and performance of scanner products, paper-feeding mechanisms have to be appended to conventional scanners, thereby expediting accurate scanning. Therefore, research and design on paper-feeding mechanisms are very important. This study aims to perform dynamic simulation and analysis for paper-feeding mechanisms, including roller materials, guide, motor speed, roller-paper contact forces, and paper speed. Paper slippage is to be avoided so as to ensure resolution and accuracy of color images taken by CCD. Taking into account contact force, friction, inertia force, and elastic deformation, this study constructs models and carries out dynamic analysis using a software for multibody dynamics. Finally, mean values and standard deviations in statistics for the speed are calculated for various design parameters; namely friction coefficients, guide slopes, roller normal forces, and guide clearances. With displacement, velocity, and acceleration data output in addition to animation, this research result helps determine crucial parameters to ensure scanning quality.