標題: 以DeviceNet為網路架構之分散式資料擷取系統

關鍵字: DeviceNet;CAN;工業網路;分散式系統;DeviceNet;CAN;Industrial network;Distributed system

摘要: 分散式的控制系統和網路通訊介面的結合,是未來工業控制的趨勢。在產品競爭的考驗下,開放性協定的觀念也漸漸打破傳統,成為市場上的主流。本文以CAN網路作為基礎,並搭配DeviceNet通訊協定作為溝通方式,以期建立一個符合開放性原則的分散式資料擷取系統。我們將此系統應用在「生產流程模擬控制系統」的機台上,取代傳統ISA介面和電流驅動的方式,完成「兩軸真空機械臂」的操作控制。測試結果顯示,本文之系統可以大幅簡化原本複雜的硬體配線,並且可以增加系統的擴充性和相容性。

The integration of the distributed control system and the network is the new trend of the next-generation industrial control system. Due to the compatibility between products developed by different vendors, the products based on open protocols have replaced proprietary designs and become very popular in the market. In this thesis, we developed a distributed data acquisition system based on the DeviceNet protocol. This system is integrated with a Windows-based software-PLC program to control a two-axis robot of a teaching system for manufacturing processes. We have shown that, by adding the DeviceNet modules to the software-PLC, the capability of the software-PLC can be enhanced by reducing the wiring complexity, increasing the number of devices controlled by the PLC, and increasing the distance between the controller and the remote devices.