標題: 含有□□雜環高分枝狀芳香族聚醚類的合成與研究

關鍵字: □□雜環高分支狀芳香族聚醚類;親核性芳香族取代聚合反應;hyperhranched(aryl ether oxazole)s;nucleophilic aromatic substitution polymerization

摘要: 此論文討論利用具有ABB'形式的單體4-[2-(4-Flourophenyl)-5-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-1,3-oxazol-4-yl]phenol和3-[2-(4-fluorophenyl)-4-(3-hydroxyphenyl)-1,3-oxazol-5-yl]phenol進行親核性芳香族取代聚合反應,使用K2CO3當試劑和DMPU當溶劑,可分別得到PAEO(Ⅰ)和PAEO(Ⅱ)含有□□雜環高分支狀芳香族聚醚類。利用19F-NMR測驗,推測在親核性芳香取代聚合反應中,芳香環上氟原子單體的反應性。19F的化學位移反映各別單體的反應性。高分支狀聚合物含有大量的末端官能基,而這一類高分子的物理性質,例如熱性質及溶解度,都和末端官能基的本質有很大的關係。利用核磁共振儀分析及模式化合物的輔助,測得PAEO(Ⅰ)的分支度約為52%。

Nucleophilic aromatic substitution polymerization of type monomers 4-[2-(4-Flourophenyl)-5-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-1,3-oxazol-4-yl]phenol and 3-[2-(4-fluorophenyl)-4-(3-hydroxyphenyl)-1,3-oxazol-5-yl]phenol,using K2CO3 as reagent and DMPU(1,3-Dimethyl-3,4,5,6-tetrahydro-2(1H)-pyrimidinone) as solvent yielded hyperhranched(aryl ether oxazole)s PAEO(Ⅰ) and PAEO(Ⅱ),respectively. The reactivity of two aryl fluoride mononers used in nucleophilic aromatic substitution polymerization was explored utilizing 19F-NMR experiments. The 19F shifts reflect the reactivity of the individual monomers examined. The hyperbranched marcomolecules contain a large number of chain end function groups, and the physical properties of the polymers such as thermal property and solubility depend on the nature of the chain ends. The degree of branching of PAEO(Ⅰ) was determined with the help of model compounds using 1H-NMR and was found to be near 52% ,similar to what has been observed in other hyperbranched polymer systems.