標題: 高性能即時網路運動控制器之研製

關鍵字: 運動控制;串列即時網路;數位信號處理器;Motion Control;SERCOS;dsp

摘要: 本論文利用德州儀器公司所生產的TMS320C32及TMS320F240數位信號處理器(DSP)為系統的控制處理器,採用SERCOS網路通訊協定,建立一個以即時控制網路為基礎的多軸運動控制系統。所設計的雙DSP之運動控制卡定名為PC-DSPLab-C32,SERCOS通訊介面卡稱之為PC-SERCOS。所設計的系統,在軟體的規劃上,可同時連接8軸具有SERCOS介面之驅動器,進行多軸同步協調定位控制。控制板具備相容的PC-ISA匯流排,透過8k words雙埠記憶體可與個人電腦進行16位元並列式的資料傳輸,進而可利用PC Windows的軟體資源發展人機界面與系統整合程式,配合DSP之即時多工核心程式,進行插值運算、加減速控制、和伺服控制等工作,構成功能完善的運動控制系統。本論文為了進行此運動控制器的整合測試,伺服控制之位置迴路採用具有前饋路徑的控制架構,利用直線與循圓插值運動來驗證此控制器的性能,實驗結果顯示所研製的即時網路運動控制系統具有快速的計算能力與模組化的整合能力,以此為基礎,未來可發展以即時網路為基礎的高性能運動控制軟體。

This thesis presents the design and implementation of a real-time network-based multi-axis motion controller. The designed system consists of two IBM PC compatible expansion cards, one named DSPLab-C32 is a dual-DSP based motion control card and the other named PC-SERCOS is a SERCOS (IEC 1491) interface card. The designed motion controller can control up to eight axes of coordinated motion with continuous contouring. The DSPLab-C32 consists of a floating DSP (TMS320C32) for motion control and a fixed-point DSP (TMS320C240) for motor control. This dual-DSP controller can be used for execution of very complicated motion control and servo control algorithms. A real-time kernel has been developed for this dual-DSP motion controller, which coordinated control tasks including contouring, interpolation, motion profile control, and servo loop control. The PC-SERCOS card is used to link servo axes via the SERCOS communication network. A windows-based interactive man-machine interface has been developed for this motion control development system. To evaluate the designed motion control system, motion control in linear and circular interpolation with acceleration and deceleration under feed forward compensation has been developed. Experimental results are given to illustrate the control performances, flexibility, modularity and network control functions of the designed system. Based on the constructed system, it can be easier to develop more sophisticated motion and motor control algorithms.