標題: 使用影像技術擷取電梯資訊之研究

關鍵字: 視覺系統;電梯;visual system;elevator

摘要: 在這篇論文中, 我們將電梯的資訊經由一個可調整攝影機高度及方向的視覺系統擷取出來.當視覺系統在電梯的外面時, 視覺系統找尋電梯門的上半部或顯示板.若可以找到電梯門的上半部, 則視覺系統可提供距離和方向等資訊導引系統到電梯前.若視覺系統在電梯的附近時, 視覺系統找尋顯示板的位置並擷取電梯的資訊.當視覺系統在電梯的裡面時, 視覺系統找尋電梯的顯示板並擷取資訊.視覺系統可以在許多的環境中使用, 而實驗結果用以驗證視覺系統的功能.

In this thesis, a visual system with a mechanism that can adjust the altitude and direction of the CCD camera is designed to get the status of the elevator. When the location of the visual system is outside the elevator, the visual system searches the upper part of the elevator door or the display panel. If the upper part of the elevator door can be detected, the system can provide information such as the distance and direction of the elevator and guides the system to the elevator. When the system is in the vicinity of the elevator, the visual system extracts the status of the elevator. When the location of the visual system is inside the elevator, the visual system searches the location of the display panel and extracts the status. The applications of the visual system are not constrained in a particular environment. Experimental results are provided to demonstrate the proposed visual system.