標題: 利用新式編碼法研製電腦產生全像片

關鍵字: computer generated hologram;diffraction;電腦產生全像片;繞射

摘要: 首先討論新式編碼法的編碼原則,並根據繞射理論來推導以此編碼法研製全像光學元件的完整性。接著為了驗證此方法的可行性,根據所導出的理論來模擬研製 等強分光元件所需的條件及此元件的功能。最後,以半導體製程的微影製程將其製造在熔融石英基板上,並以 光束照射,以 照相機攝取繞射分佈情形,並與模擬結果相比較,結果相當接近。由於此新式編碼法並不需要複雜的計算與程式設計,電腦全像片可根據簡單的公式而簡單地被設計,且有高的精確度。

Firstly, the coding principle of this new coding method for fabricating computer generated holograms is investigated. And its integrity is shown according to the diffraction theory. Next, a fanout optical element is designed and its performance is simulated with this method. Then, this fanout optical element is fabricated on a fused silicon substrate with lithographic processes, which are often used in semiconductor industries. Finally, a light beam coming from a He-Ne laser is incident on this fanout optical element to test its performance. The diffraction pattern is taken by a CCD camera to analyze the light intensity distribution. And there is a good correspondence between the experimental results and the simulation results. Consequently, the validity of this method is demonstrated. Because it needs not complicate numerical calculations and programs, a computer generated hologram can be easily and accurately designed with some simple formulas.