標題: 邊界元素法於多領域二維彈動力問題之基本研究

關鍵字: 邊界元素法;多領域;次結構物;BEM;Multi-region;Substructure

摘要: 摘要 本文主要在利用二維時間域邊界元素法來求解多領域(Multi-region)的問題。而在推導式子的過程中,我們藉由次結構物(Substructure)的觀念求解。在求解的過程中,有二項條件必須滿足,一為力平衡關係,另一為位移諧和關係。而為了驗証其精確性,我們去比較結果的數值解和其理論解,由誤差可知,用時間域邊界元素法來求解二維多領域的波傳問題,可得到很好的數值解。

Abstract The paper is devoted to solve the problems of wave propagation in 2-D multi-region using time-domain BEM. In the process of formulating 2-D time-domain BEM for multi-region. The concept of substructure is employed. In the substructure formulations, two conditions, one is equilibrium condition and the other is compatibility condition, must be applied at the interface of different regions. In order to demonstrate the accuracy of the presented method, the results were compared with some simple theoretical solutions. These comparisons show the presented method can give good numerical solutions for wave propagating in 2-D multi-region.