機場鄰近地區風險量測與因應策略之研究

The Study of Risk Estimation and Management in the Vicinity of Airport

空難事件的發生並不頻繁,惟其發生所造成的生命財產損失卻相當嚴重。統計顯示飛航事件中有69.8%的比例是發生在飛機起飛及降落等階段,而此安全敏感階段皆位於機場及其緊接鄰近區域,發生在此地區的空難事件,除了直接造成機上乘客與機員的死傷外,對於附近居民(第三人)之生命財產安全亦間接造成威脅,且隨著世界經貿及航空事業的快速發展,機場的高度使用也連帶提高了機場鄰近地區內無辜第三者的生命安全風險,此課題著實不容忽視。 蒐集相關文獻得知,國內並無對於機場鄰近地區風險估算之研究。再則國內雖有風險管理之應用與相關研究,但主要偏重於財務風險與職業安全風險的管理應用上,在運輸上之應用亦僅止於運輸計劃風險之管理應用,亦是以財務為主軸,對於運輸業安全管理上的應用較少。故本研究參酌國外估算機場鄰近地區風險之方法與概念,建立風險估算模式,並針對國內之機場進行實例研究;並將風險管理應用於機場附近風險之評估與控制上,建立風險管制架構,探討風險控制策略。 參酌英國對於機場鄰近地區風險之估算方法,經過整合與修改,建立一風險估算模式,並以台北松山機場為實例研究對象,蒐集國內航空事故、松山機場起降架次、起降機型等資料,輸入模式中計算,並以風險等高線圖來表示松山機場附近風險之分布情形。 由風險估算結果可知,離機場越近之地區風險越高;離機場跑道中心線(即距離飛機航道越近)之地區風險亦越高。松山機場鄰近地區之風險分布主要可分成三區,且風險偏高,可見為了滿足北高兩地大量的運輸需求,而在地狹人稠的都會區內設置航空站,結果造成地面居民承受相當高的安全風險,生命財產安全倍受威脅。根據所訂定之風險忍受度,評估松山機場附近地區的風險主要為可忍受風險及不可忍受風險;針對不同層次風險,依據風險自承、風險規避、風險分散與風險轉嫁四種原則提出研擬風險因應策略之方向,初步研擬之風險因應策略內容包括機場關閉與強制遷移居民、保險、減稅等策略。

Aircraft accident is rare, but always causes critical harm once occurring. It is estimated that 69.8% of aircraft accidents occurred during the flying phases of take-off and landing in the vicinity of the airport, which has threatened the life of residences living in the airport neighboring area. Newsday, their risks arise with the highly operation of airport due to the blooming development of trade. Therefore, the safety issue of the residents in the vicinity of airport should be taken seriously. Very few studies on the risk estimation for the people who live in the vicinity of airport have been conducted so far. In this study, the risk estimation models based on the related study in UK were established to calculate the risk of the residents in the vicinity of airport. The Taipei Airport situated in the populated-densely area of the capital city was taken as an example for the demonstration purpose. Thereby, the risk tolerable levels for risk assessment are explored and justified considering the relevant global standards, based on which pertinent risk control policies, including re-establishment of non-residence zone policy out of which present residences are compulsory to remove, insurance or compensation policy to residence, policy upon reduction in number of flight or closure of airport to directly reduce risk, were initiated reacting to the residence areas with unacceptable and non-negligible risk level.

機場鄰近地區; 風險量測; 風險管理; 生命價值; 風險忍受度; Vicinity of Airport; Risk estimation or measurement; Risk management; Value of Life; Risk Tolerability