標題: 人力經費與台電輸電線路事故是否有關之研究

關鍵字: 輸電線路;迴歸分析;Transmission Line;Regression Analysis

摘要: 不論傳統產業或高科技產業,莫不仰賴電力供應,隨著科技的發展及精緻家用電器的普及,國人對電力需求已轉為質、量並重,並且逐步要求提供高品質的服務。 歷年來輸電線路設備不斷擴充,在政府人力精簡政策下,人員卻逐年下降,是否會導致輸電線路事故增加?另為提升公司競爭力、降低成本,台電公司對於輸電線路每年投入之維護費是否能發揮最佳效果?本研究將透過文獻探討及專家學者訪談,並蒐集台電公司歷年輸電線路事故資料,藉由個案研究方式,以分類人員平均維護量、評價人員平均維護量、維護費、外包工程維護費、平均年齡、平均年資、教育程度(大專以上)等七項與輸電線路事故率進行迴歸分析,俾從人力經費投入探討是否與台電公司輸電線路事故有關,進而提升供電系統經營績效。 經研究發現,供電單位整體而言其維護費與輸電線路事故率有關,顯示投入大量維護費將有助於降低輸電線路事故,相對其擁有較具效益之維護制度,至於其他方面因部份人力已由外包人力取代,人員教育程度隨著教育普及;程度逐年提升等因素,並無發現與輸電線路事故率有關。

Power supply has been playing an important role in the development of Taiwan’s industry; no matter it is traditional industry or hi-tech industry. In view of the fact that high-tech industry requires sufficient power supply and stable power quality, quality power service tends to be especially emphasized by the high-tech industry at present and in the time to come. Over the past years, Taipower’s transmission lines have been increasing; on the other hand, the government has been promoting manpower downsizing policy. Did this manpower downsizing policy cause the going up of Taipower’s transmission line accidents? In the process of enhancing competitiveness and cutting cost, did Taipower’s yearly expenditure imposed on the maintenance of transmission lines reach expected meaningful results? The study starts with a review of literatures and interview with scholars and experts, and followed by information analysis on Taipower’s transmission line accident records. A case study method is adopted to find out the relationship between manpower and expenditure and transmission line accidents, using regression analysis in the categories of both average maintenance quantity of office and site people, maintenance cost, contracted construction cost, average age, level of education (college level). It is hoped that through the findings of this study can benefit to the performance of transmission system of Taipower. The findings indicate that maintenance expenditure has immediate relation with transmission line accidents. The more expenditure was imposed on, the less line accidents occurred because of betterment of maintenance.