標題: 十億位元微波數據機之設計與實作

關鍵字: 數據機;設計;實作;光纖傳輸;DPSK;modem;design;implementation;over fiber;EA modulator

摘要: 在本論文,我們主要探討了高速微波數據機在設計與實作上的一些問題。我們成功的製作了一部1.25Gbps DBPSK微波數據機,而且也成功的以此數據機傳送單一的1.25Gbps頻道,在不作任何光纖色散的情況下,可傳輸64.4公里。另外,我們也製作了只含有中頻部分的1.25Gbps DQPSK數據機,並對如何去製作一完整的1.25Gbps DQPSK數據機作出了討論。最後,我們也討論了如何對一寬頻的光次載波系統作頻道安排。

In this thesis, we focus on the design and implementation issues of gigabit DPSK systems. A 1.25Gbps DBPSK modem was successfully implemented and a single DBPSK channel was successfully transmitted over a fiber span of 64.4km without any fiber dispersion compensation. The design and implementation issues of a 1.25Gbps DQPSK system were also investigated and an incomplete IF-to-IF DQPSK modem was also implemented. In addition, a frequency-planning scheme is presented for a multi-channel gigabit microwave modem-based optical fiber system.