標題: 電梯減速機機構之強度分析

關鍵字: 減速機傳動機構;強度分析模組;行星齒輪系統;螺旋齒輪對;complete strength analysis module;transmission mechanism;strain distributions of stator housing;three-dimensional finite element simulations;gear-pair system

摘要: 隨著高樓大廈愈建愈多,對電梯的需求量也隨之增加。然而,國內仍缺乏自行設計研發的能力,關鍵零組件大部分均仰賴進口,因而使電梯產業缺乏國際競爭能力。本研究旨在建立其中重要的減速機傳動機構之強度分析模組。藉由對各元件的分析模擬,以幫助國內設計與製造此類減速機建立基礎。在承座的分析方面,亦藉由實驗來驗證分析結果的正確性,使強度分析模組更具實用與參考價值。行星齒輪系統的分析則是以簡單之螺旋齒輪對為主,待三維之齒輪嚙合分析技巧更能掌握之後,再引伸至完整之行星齒輪系統。

The market demand of elevators is increased as more high-buildings are built. However, the domestic industry is still lacking of the abilities in researching and designing elevator systems. Most key components are imported and therefore decrease the capability in international competition. The purpose of this research is thus focused on the complete strength analysis module of the transmission mechanism that is essential for a elevator system. Through analyses and simulations on each component, we hope to establish the bases on designing and manufacturing of this mechanism. In order to make the analysis module more reliable and practical, experiments on the strain distributions of stator housing were conducted. Good agreements between numerical and experimental results were obtained. During research, three-dimensional finite element simulations were adopted on the stress analysis of a gear-pair system. This module is expected to be extended to a complete planetary gear system in the future.