標題: 低氮氧化物燃燒器於汽電廠應用之燃燒特性分析

關鍵字: 低氮氧化物燃燒器;田口式方法;汽電共生廠;Low NOx Burner;Taguchi;Co-Generator

摘要: 本文研究以燃煤鍋爐為探討對象,配合低氮氧化物燃燒器於此鍋爐之應用,以田口式工程品質技術分析其燃燒特性並決定其最佳操作條件。實驗結果針對NOx排放,我們比較燃燒器各控制參數的影響,其中以二次渦流對NOx變化影響最強烈,而以二次風量對NOx平均值影響最明顯,同時在粉煤供給量介於6.25至6.8 Tons/hr之間,探討其對燃燒之影響,我們得到6.8 Tons/hr因風量明顯不足使鍋爐效率差,在增加過量空氣下,則鍋爐效率提昇,且未燃碳較低,但相對的,NOx排放則明顯的增加。

This study investigated the combustion characteristics of the coal- fired utility boiler with low NOx burners. The optimal operational conditions are analyzed in associated with the Taguchi methods. The effects of different parameters for the NOx emission are compared. Results show that the variation of NOx emission is strongly influenced by the secondary vane and the average of NOx emission is strongly influenced by the secondary air. The effects of coal feeder between 6.25 to 6.80 Tons/hr on the combustion characteristics are also investigated. For the case of 6.80 Tons/hr, the boiler efficiency is decreased due to a low air ratio. By increasing the excess air, the boiler efficiency increases and the unburned carbon decreases. However, the NOx emission is obviously increasing.