標題: 以多體模式作正齒輪對的動態分析與量測

關鍵字: 正齒輪對;Spur gear pairs

摘要: 現今工業界對於齒輪的應用要求運動精確和高效率的傳輸力矩。為了提昇正齒輪的使用效率與壽命,並改善傳動時產生振動的不良影響,本論文旨在應用多撓性體機構理論進行正齒輪對的動態模擬與實驗。首先應用有限元素分析軟體對正齒輪作模態分析,然後再將此分析結果結合多體機械分析軟體,從事正齒輪對的嚙合接觸力計算與動態分析。實驗方面利用CCD照相機和光電開關,擷取齒部的瞬間變形影像,並且使用應變計量測齒根的應變。最後將電腦軟體模擬、運算所得的結果與量測結果作比較,以驗證動態分析結果的正確性。

Today industry demands gears of high precision and high transmission efficiency. To increase gear life and reduce vibration, this study carries out multibody dynamic simulation and measurement for spur gear pairs. First, finite element analysis software is used to calculate vibration modes of the spur gear. Second, finite element modal data are fed into the flexible multibody program to execute dynamic analysis. This work also carries out experiments using a CCD camera and optoelectric switch to obtain images of gear deformation. In addition, strain gages are employed to measure strain at gear roots. Finally, this work compares results between computer analysis and image processing to verify dynamic analysis results.