標題: 電動六軸平台之設計與模擬

關鍵字: 六軸平台;模擬;理論;STEWART PLATFORM

摘要: 本論文重點在於將六軸平台的運動學、動力學、工作空間、奇異點的分析,配合Adams動態模擬的驗証及Matlab的程式化,建立一套完整設計流程,並與實際的平台對照確認其正確性及實用性,在工作空間上針對所需的姿態及動作範圍而設計平台的尺寸及致動器的行進範圍,分析其受力情況來設計joint的規格大小,根據動力學分析而運用在致動器動力規格的選取,再配合動態模擬軟體的驗証,便能更迅速且有效率的完成平台的設計及生產,降低其生產成本。 最後設計幾組線性致動器與現行的致動器進行比較與分析,評估其優劣點及可行性。

The Keypoint of the Thesis is about the Analysis of Kinematic , Workspace , Dynamic , and Singularity Points of Stewart Platform . To combine the Simulation of Adams and the Program of Matlab , to build a completely design procedure , and to prove the actuarity and practibility by the actual platform . In the workspace , we according to the necessary operation range and orientations to design the size and moving range of the actuator . To analyse the force afford situationto desingn the joints . By Dynamic Analysis to choose the power size of the actuator . And by the proof of the simulation software , we can finish the design and manufacturing of the platform more fast and efficient and to cut down the cost . At last we design several linear actuators to compare and analyse with The actuator used now , to judge its merits drawbacks and usabiliy . 第二章 六軸平台系統簡介 第三章 ADAMS MODEL的建構及軟體介紹 第四章 六軸平台運動學分析 第五章 六軸平台工作空間的推導與分析 第六章 六軸平台動力學理論推導與分析 第七章 六軸平台奇異點的問題 第八章 線性制動器的設計與比較 第九章 結論與展望